Uploading please wait...

National   Award   Winners   of   Sica

Colour

Name Film Year
K.S.Prasad Thillana Mohanabal 1968
Marcus Bartley Santhi Nilayam 1969
Asok Kumar Nenjathai Killathe 1980
Balu Mahendra Moondram Pirai 1982
Madhu Ambat Adi Shankara 1984
Venu Namakku Parkaan Mundiri Thoppukkal 1986
P.C.Sreeram Nayagan 1987
Santosh Sivan Perunthachan 1990
Venu Miss Beatty’s Children 1992
Venu Pondan Mada 1993
K.V.Anand Thenmavin Kombathu 1994

Black & White

Name Film Year
Ravi Varma Swayamvaram 1968
B.S.Loknath Apoorva Ragangal 1969
P.S.Nivas Mohiniyattam 1980
Balu Mahendra Kokila 1982
Shaji Thampu 1984

Tamilnadu State Award Winners of SICA

Name Film Year
P.N.Sundaram Uyarntha Manithan 1968
Marcus Bartley Santhi Nilayam 1969
Amirtham Sorgam 1970
Babu Katrinile Varum Geetham 1977 – 1978
A.Somasundaram Madhura Geetham
Thewari Azhage Unnai Aradhikkiren 1978 – 1979
B.S.Lokanath Ninaithale Inikkum 1979 – 1980
Asok Kumar Nenjathai Killathe 1980 – 1981
Kannan Alaigal Oyvathillai 1981 – 1982
Jainan Vincent Padatha Theneekkal 1988
Ashok Kumar Andru Peitha Mazhayil 1989
Abdul Rehman Kizhakku Vasal 1990
Raghunath Reddy Azhagan 1991
Santosh Sivan Roja 1992
M.C.Sekar Walter Vetrivel 1993

REGIONAL AWARDS FOR SICA MEMBERS

Tamilnadu Kerala Karnataka Andhra Pradesh Year
P N Sundaram RNK Prasad 1968
Marcus Bartley Ashok Kumar- B&W S V Srikanth 1969
Amirtham Ravi Varma – B & W S V Srikanth 1970
Melli Rani – B & W D V Rajaram 1971
E N Balakrishnan-Col
Ravi Varma- B&W
1972
Ashok Kumar- B&W Annaiah 1973
Balu Mahendra- Col
Ravi Varma- B&W
Srikanth 1974
Mastan – Col
Balu Mahendra-B&W
Nimai Ghosh 1975
Ramachandra Babu
-Col, Vipin Das- B&W
1976
Babu Somasundaram Shaji- Col Ashok Kumar-B&W B C Gowrishankar Vincent 1977
Thewari Ramachandra Babu -Col, Madhu Ambat- B&W 1978
B S Lokanathan Shaji- Col Hemachandran-B&W B C Gowrishankar Vincent 1979
Ashok Kumar Ramachandra Babu-Col RNK Prasad 1980
Kannan Ravi Varma- Col Vipin Mohan- B&W P S Prakash Kasthuri 1981
Vasanth Kumar Balu Mahendra PS Selvaraj 1982
Ravi Varma-Col BS Basavaraj S Gopal Reddy 1983
Ravi Varma-Col RNK Prasad P Bhaskara Rao 1984
Venu- Col S Maruthi Rao BC Gowrishankar Hari Anumolu 1985
Shaji- Col Balu Mahendra 1986
Madhu Ambat VSR Swamy 1987
Ajayan Vincent Sunny Joseph PS Prakash 1988
Ashok Kumar Ramachandra Babu-Col Sreeram 1989
Abdul Rehman Madhu Ambat-Col Madhu Ambat 1990
Raghunath Reddy S Kumar- Col BC Gowrishankar S Gopal Reddy 1991
Santosh Sivan KC Divakar 1992
M C Sekar P Sukumar Rasool 1993
Jeeva 1994
Santhosh Sivan 1995
Arthur Wilson 1996
Thankar Bachan 1997
Alagappan Jainan Vincent 1998
Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on Google+

Comments

comments

Sign In